Tournament Results

The following results are for the tournament on 2/18/2018 held at Mecklenburg Wildlife Club.

Mens

 Men's Open
1 Ronald Kuzynski Sr. 160 3
2 Ronald Kuzynski Jr. 153 0
3 Johnny Kay
 Men's Known
1 Jamie Hayes 211 9
2 Andy Adams 202 6
3 Mark McFaden 202 6
4 Brady Hudson 188 4
5 Travis Easton 185 3
6 Michael Mullinax 180 4
7 Mike Lewis 179 1
8 Josh Crocker 178 1
9 Terry Anthony 178 0
10 Mike Yelton 174 1
11 Tony Maldonado 173 2
12 John Froneberger 170 2
13 Gary Faucett 170 1
14 Rich Wolfe 166 1
15 George Predo 162 0
16 Travas Waugaman 159 2
17 Michael Stella 155 1
18 Louis Ambrosio 152 1
19 Eric Whitaker 149 1
20 Stephen Billod 144 0
21 Jim Wirth 143 2
22 William Joyce
23 Doug Schmiedel
24 Sean Kim
25 Gaius N. Carter
26 Travis Phillips
 Men's Hunter
1 Hunter Efird 198 6
2 Adam McAnulty 188 4
3 Zack Norman 187 2
4 Erik Holmes 179 2
5 Walker Shellhorn 179 0
6 Adam Hammerle 174 0
7 Jamie Poplin 166 2
8 Fran Greene 163 0
9 Jason Gamble 159 1
10 Tony Poplin 155 5
11 Don Bowers 149 3
12 Tommy Norwood Jr 147 3
13 David Childers 145 0
14 Jonas Sewell 134 0
15 Todd Childers 128 1
16 James Jackson
17 Mark Plott
18 Josh Warren
19 Adam Plott
20 Chris Hughes
21 James Grider
22 Brandon Crump
 Men's Novice Hunter
1 Jerry Seabold 210 7
2 Shane Mackey 210 6
3 Mike Yelton 202 6
4 John Bankey 199 3
5 Avery Braun 198 3
6 Gaius Carter 190 2
7 Dalton Mackey 189 3
8 Paul McClure 188 3
9 Chase Helms 187 2
10 Scott Lewis 185 0
11 Kyle McNamara 177 1
12 Scott Tadlock 174 4
13 James Ricciardi 174 0
14 Caleb Campbell 172 2
15 David Taylor 169 2
16 Matt Dierker 168 2
17 Keith D. Petteway 157 1
18 Chris Helms 156 3
19 Charles Metcalf 132 0
20 Brad Hedrick 131 0
21 Jimmy Jones 129 1
22 Jason Rosenblatt 96 0
23 Bryon Walters
24 Noah Ramsey
25 Justin Good
 Men's Traditional
1 Warren Monk 171 1
2 James Hughes 166 1
3 Duane Mullis 156 1
4 Shane Kaylor 147 2
5 Michael Eastridge 124 0
6 Amir Khayyat 94 0
 Men’s Fun
1 Matthew Gist

Womens

 Women's Known
1 Terri Anthony 145 1
 Women's Novice Hunter
1 Kasandra Brown 195 4
2 Sheila Tadlock 171 0
3 Sasha Dierker 169 0
4 Emily Mullis 148 1
5 Meredith Lewis 147 2
6 Emma McNamara 145 3
7 Victoria Bernash 143 0
8 Debra Sewell 142 1
9 Michelle McNamara 140 0
10 Ryleigh Anderson 138 1
11 Lily McNamara 136 0
12 Renee Hughes 126 1
13 Leslie Eastridge 97 0
14 Tracy Warren
15 Anna Kennedy
16 Charlene Snipes

Juniors

 Young Adult
1 Whit Strickland 167 1
2 Dawson Michaels 110 1
 Youth
1 Jacob Taylor 196 5
2 Logan Petteway 187 3
3 Rebecca Phillips 187 2
4 Malachi Sewell 179 2
5 Grace McNamara 148 2
6 Josiah Sewell 117 0
7 Trent Howie 91 0
8 Donovan Semenuk
9 Carter Kennedy
10 Julian Semenuk
 Cub
1 Taylor Easton 194 3
2 Julian Laryse 178 1
3 Michael Stella Jr. 171 3
4 Tyler McClure 167 1
5 Gabrielle Lewis 151 0
6 Katie Brown 133 1
7 Fayeth Poplin 114 0
8 Kennedy Yeakley 73
9 Gavin Semenuk
10 Gavin Lewis
11 Kayla Kennedy

Seniors

 Senior Open
1 Ric Crocker 188 3
 Senior Known
1 Larry Davis 193 3
2 Jim Wiertel 192 3
3 Randy Moss 186 3
4 Dave Shirley 183 2
5 Bill Williams 155 0
6 Andy Holman

©2019 - Southern Archery Circuit | Privacy | Terms | Contact Webmaster