Tournament Results

The following results are for the tournament on 3/3/2018 - 3/4/2018 held at Indian Trail Bow Club.

Money

 Outlaw
1 Gaius N Carter

Mens

 Men's Open
1 Michael Alexander 191 4
 Men's Known
1 Jamie Hayes 221 13
2 Mark McFaden 220 11
3 Michael Mills 214 8
4 Jeff Mullis 210 7
5 Travis Easton 208 7
6 Daniel Shurley 208 6
7 Michael Mullinax 205 8
8 Rick Crocker 202 7
9 Josh Crocker 200 4
10 Wes Taylor 197 4
11 Marcus Reitzel 195 4
12 Rick Shurley 184 3
13 Gaius M Carter 181 4
14 Scott Webb 171 3
15 Jim Purser 147
16 Jimmy Mallow 145
17 thomas gibert 128 1
18 paul gibert 123
19 Sean Kim
20 Rich Wolfe
 Men's Hunter
1 Brandon Bailey 214 10
2 Travis Purser 206 9
3 Hunter Kessinger 198 5
4 Jamie Poplin 197 5
5 Adam McAnulty 196 4
6 DJ Johnson 195 8
7 Tony Maldonado 193 6
8 Tony Poplin 192 4
9 Zack Norman 186 2
10 Hunter Efird 183 2
11 Nick Sobkowski 182 3
12 Jonas Sewell 180 4
13 Leo Rodriguez 180 2
14 Jack Rummage 179 6
15 Tommy Norwood Jr 175 3
16 Jim Whitaker 158
17 Brian Eudy Sr 150 3
18 Marty Sims 149
19 Steven Walden 145 1
20 Darryl Whitson
21 Ed Kessinger
22 Fran Greene
23 Kevin Picard
24 Jim Jackson
 Men's Novice Hunter
1 Jerry Seabold 212 7
2 Mike Yelton 203 6
3 Avery Braun 201 4
4 Paul McClure 200 8
5 Caleb Campbell 193 2
6 Neil Roberts 191 4
7 Kyle McNamara 188 6
8 Scott Tadlock 186 3
9 Dalton Mackey 182 3
10 David Taylor 179 1
11 Vance Tiller 176 3
12 Scott Lewis 173 5
13 Travis Mullis 171 3
14 Ethan James 171 3
15 Travis Phillips 171 2
16 Chase Helms 168 2
17 Bryon Walters 163 2
18 Steven Mullis 161
19 Kevin Sturgeon 152 1
20 Mike Watts 150 2
21 Brian Eudy 135 2
22 Chris Helms 135 2
23 Kevin Merritt 132 2
24 Brad Hedrick 128 1
25 David Philemon 119 1
26 Darrell Philemon 93
27 Chris Joyce
28 Logan Owens
29 William Webb
30 Noah Burke
31 Keith Petteway
32 Chris Hughes
33 Zach Patrum
 Men's Traditional - Longbow
1 Mitch Griffin 106 1
 Men's Traditional - Recurve
1 Duane Mullis 160 1
2 Zach Williams 90
3 Barry Sluber
4 Josh Self
 Men’s Fun
1 Corey Cullen
2 Matthew Gist
3 Tim Cullen
4 Jeff Gravlin

Womens

 Women's Known
1 Sheila Tadlock 193 5
2 Jamilee Moore
 Women's Novice Hunter
1 Ann Mullis 185 4
2 Brooke Mills 163 3
3 Nicole Hall 156 2
4 Meredith Lewis 144 2
5 Michelle McNamara 144 1
6 Emma McNamara 143
7 Ryleigh Anderson 137 1
8 Kasandra Brown 134 2
9 Lily McNamara 131
10 Emily Mullis 123 1
11 Taylor Shurley 123 1
12 Debra Sewell 121 2
13 Katie Brown 115
14 Kenzie Plyler 60
15 Anna Kennedy
 Women's Traditional - Recurve
1 Sandra Mullis 104
 Women's Fun
1 Allyson johnson 174 2
2 Angela Gist

Juniors

 Youth - Boys
1 Malachi Sewell 170 3
2 Jacob Taylor 160 3
3 Josiah Sewell 153 2
4 Carter Kennedy
 Youth - Girls
1 Rebecca Phillips 172 3
2 Grace McNamara 158 2
 Youth Traditional - Boys
1 Logan Petteway
2 Landon Gist
 Cub
1 Austin Hayes 178 1
2 Gabby Lewis 171 1
3 Abby Philemon 168 2
4 Gavin Lewis 159 2
5 Ryleigh Cullen 154 2
6 Josh Norton 143
7 Tyler McClure 142 3
8 Fayeth Poplin 139 2
9 Kayla Kennedy
 PeeWee
1 Clayton Johnson 140
2 Baylen Crocker 131 2
3 Jadeen Crocker 129

Seniors

 Senior Open
1 Manny Jiminez 196 5
2 Johnny Kay
 Senior Known
1 Randy Moss 203 5
2 Larry Davis 201 4
3 Andy Holman 196 4

©2019 - Southern Archery Circuit | Privacy | Terms | Contact Webmaster