Results

The following results are for the tournament on 1/24/2021 held at 3 Rivers Land Trust.

Mens

 Men's Open (SAC)
1 Leonard Hayes 212 7
2 Jimmy Wright 203 7
3 Joel Threadgill 202 7
4 David Triplett 202 5
5 Todd Leonard 202 2
6 Dave Tetrick 199 6
7 Keith Ahlstrom 190 5
8 Michael Shore 189 3
9 Drew Trull 187 1
10 Daniel Simpson 182 2
11 TC McCarter 182 1
12 Richard Tighe 180
13 Andrew Jones 176
14 Manny Jimenez 0
15 Leonard Chavis 0
16 Jack Elliott 0
 Men's Known (SAC)
1 Jacob Starnes 216 9
2 Jim Worth 208 11
3 Stacy Yoak 208 5
4 Derek Millsaps 206 4
5 Thomas Steelman 204 3
6 Nick Brakefield 203 7
7 Josh Saunders 202 5
8 PJ Miller 202 4
9 Jason Ballou 201 6
10 Eric Morris 197 5
11 Josiah Yoak 196 7
12 Jordan Miller 194 5
13 Joe MacDonald 194 3
14 Steve Randall 193 3
15 Nathan Gobble 192 2
16 Mitch Landers 191 4
17 Scott Lewis 191 1
18 Travis Morehead 190
19 Dustin Helton 189 4
20 Jason Lassister 186 1
21 Hunter Ingold 178 4
22 Jerry Seabold 178 1
23 Ren Lackey 174 1
24 Christain Stevenson 171 2
25 Austin Lear 168 1
26 Luis Escobar 162 2
27 Jeremy Fernden 135
28 Tim Roberts 0
29 Andrew Lear 0
30 Chris Shaver 0
 Men's Hunter (SAC)
1 Cameron Stacey 197 7
2 Ricky Bias 182 1
3 Chris Walton 173 3
4 Tiny Wetherington 166 2
5 Matthew Gist 154 2
6 Ryan Williams 134 1
7 Jim Jackson 122
 Men's Hunter Known (SAC)
1 Joseph Spry 193 2
2 Dakota Logan 188 2
3 Kevin Strobel 175 1
4 David Nance 173 3
5 Tim Wheet 171 3
6 Adam Sturgill 169
7 Troy Beaver 167 2
8 William Campbell 165
9 Rodney Lowder 160 2
10 JD Arey 160 1
11 Robert Morgan 160
12 Jeff Beaver 152 1
13 Robert Campbell 144
14 Bryon Walter 123
15 Daniel Stolte 105 2
16 Anslo Fowler 89 2
17 Ben Schramm 0 0
18 Willie Duvall 0
19 JD Russo 0
20 Brian Walter 0
 Men's Novice Hunter (SAC)
1 Austin Wetherington 173 4
2 Daniel Moore 161 3
3 Kyle Fairfield 161 2
4 Arthur Schramm 0 0
 Men's Traditional - Longbow (SAC)
1 Lawrence Heath 139
2 Mitch Griffin 116
3 Shane Kaylor 110
4 Alber Chin 79
5 Max Lear 0
 Men's Traditional - Recurve (SAC)
1 Matt Dierker 178 1
2 Zack Benfield 142 1
3 Josh Norton 122
4 Michael Pindar 107

Womens

 Women's Known (SAC)
1 Lacey Bruno 138
2 Jessica Escubar 105
 Women's Novice Hunter (SAC)
1 Tomorah Brakefield 186 3
2 Sarah Benfield 172 1
3 Meredith Lewis 123 2
4 Ashley Walton 119
5 Addy Wetherington 94 1
6 Jill Stockton 76 1
7 Anna Fry 0

Juniors

 Youth - Boys (SAC)
1 Gavin Lewis 189 1
 Youth - Girls (SAC)
1 Maddi Duvall 210 7
2 Gabby Lewis 183 1
3 Jessimar Escubar 161 2
4 Koral Escobar 138 1
 Cub (SAC)
1 Taylor Haynes 198 3
2 Devin Chin 0
 PeeWee (SAC)
1 Graham Plesss 164 2
2 Lilly James 145
3 Ryder Morgan 132 2

©2021 - Southern Archery Circuit | Privacy | Terms | Contact Webmaster